Is Prestat Festive House Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cream (Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Raising Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Marc de Champagne 3%, Cocoa Butter, Humectant: Sorbitol, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum and Milk Solids 24% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 62% minimum
Check Prestat Festive House Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Festive House Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Prestat Festive House Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


