Is Prestat Festive House Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- milk solids 24% minimum
- milk powder
- cream
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cream (Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Icing Sugar (Sugar, Raising Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Marc de Champagne 3%, Cocoa Butter, Humectant: Sorbitol, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum and Milk Solids 24% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 62% minimum
Check Prestat Festive House Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Festive House Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Prestat Festive House Pink Marc de Champagne Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


