Is Prestat Finest Gianduja Truffle Cube Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste 21
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Hazelnut Paste 21%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum and Milk Solids 24% minimum
Check Prestat Finest Gianduja Truffle Cube Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prestat Finest Gianduja Truffle Cube Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Prestat Finest Gianduja Truffle Cube Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


