Is PRESTAT, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream powder
- milk
- butter
- cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CREAM (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER (MILK), MARC DE CHAMPAGNE (FLAVOR), CREAM POWDER (MILK), SORBITOL (HUMECTANT), SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA POWER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVORING, PRESERVATIVES (CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID).
Check PRESTAT, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRESTAT, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


