Is PRESTIGE COLLECTION CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check PRESTIGE COLLECTION CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping