Is PRESTIGE PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, MARSALA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural beef flavoring
- all natural beef stock
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural beef flavoring
all natural beef stock
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, MUSHROOMS, MARSALA WINE, ONIONS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ALL NATURAL BEEF STOCK (BEEF, WATER), SUGAR, NATURAL BEEF FLAVORING, CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.
Check PRESTIGE PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, MARSALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRESTIGE PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, MARSALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmamiSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


