Is Pretorius CoQ10 150mg 60c Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • co enzyme q10

co enzyme q10

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Fermented Ubidecarenone (Co Enzyme Q10), Mg

Check Pretorius CoQ10 150mg 60c against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretorius CoQ10 150mg 60c is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go