Is Pretty Fit Whey Protein - Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- digeslive enzyme blend
- amylase
- natural flavors
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Cd Processed Ultra Micro-filtored Whey Isolate, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Slevia, Digeslive Enzyme Blend (Protease L Protease I, Amylase, Lipase, And Lactaso), Allergen Statement Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Peanut, Treo Nut And Egg, Contains Milk And Sunflower Lacithin
Check Pretty Fit Whey Protein - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretty Fit Whey Protein - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


