Is Pretz, Baked Snack Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil), Sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Glutinous Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Malt Extract, Coriander, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Mint, Citric Acid, Lactose, Malic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Tocopherols

Check Pretz, Baked Snack Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavoryMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go