Is Pretz, Baked Snack Sticks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil), Sugar, Palm Oil Shortening, Glutinous Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Malt Extract, Coriander, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Mint, Citric Acid, Lactose, Malic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Tocopherols
Check Pretz, Baked Snack Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretz, Baked Snack Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Stick


