Is Pretzel Balls 32 oz by OliveNation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- canola, soybean oil, natural flavor
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
canola, soybean oil, natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Canola, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor (High Oleic Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Contains One Or More Of: Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Pretzel Balls 32 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Balls 32 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pretzel Balls 32 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


