Is Pretzel Baron Soft Pretzel with Salt Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley, Dextrose.

Check Pretzel Baron Soft Pretzel with Salt Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzel Baron Soft Pretzel with Salt Pack is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go