Is Pretzel Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Seasoning Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Whey Powder, Salt, Vinegar Powder Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Honey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Vinegar, Mustard, Salt Turmeric (For Color)), Maltodextrin, Starch, Wh
Check Pretzel Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


