Is Pretzel & Date Caramel Candy Bar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates, Prebiotic Tapioca Syrup, Sunchokes, Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-B1, Riboflavin-B2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Soda), Palm Nut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Prebiotic Tapioca Flour, Oats, Fair-Trade Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors.
Check Pretzel & Date Caramel Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel & Date Caramel Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


