Is PRETZEL DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PRETZEL DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


