Is PRETZEL HOT DOG BUNS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- L-cysteine
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM SULFATE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES), SALT, CANOLA OIL, BICARBONATES AND CARBONATES OF SODA.
Check PRETZEL HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL HOT DOG BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


