Is Pretzel Nuggets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • anhydrous milkfat
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pretzel: wheat flour blend [wheat flour, enriched flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)], water, sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, vegetable gums, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, molasses, yeast, sorbitan monostearate, soybean oil, calcium propionate, modified cellulose, enzymes, butter packet: anhydrous milkfat, natural flavor (whey, butter oil, corn syrup solids, salt, guar gum, annatto, and turmeric color), salt packet: salt

Check Pretzel Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go