Is PRETZEL NUGGETS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- anhydrous milkfat, natural flavor
- whey
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL: WHEAT FLOUR BLEND [WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, VEGETABLE GUMS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, MOLASSES, YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ENZYMES. BUTTER PACKET: ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR (WHEY, BUTTER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC COLOR). SALT PACKET: SALT
Check PRETZEL NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


