Is Pretzel pieces jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
- e631
- dextrose
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil Salt, Dextrose, Jalapeno Peppers, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Flavour Enhancers: E621, E631 And E627, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Color: E160c, Vinegar Powder, Yeast, Par
Check Pretzel pieces jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel pieces jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


