Is Pretzel pieces Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOURDOUGH PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, MALT, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST, SODA), CANOLA OIL, SEASONING MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE ([CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER]), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PROCESSING AID).

Check Pretzel pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go