Is Pretzel Pita Chips Mediterranean Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), mid-oleic sunflower oil and/or high-oleic canola oil, seasoning (onion powder, sea salt, garlic powder, sugar, spices, salt, yeast extract, citric acid, natural flavor, canola oil, dried carrot, dried red bell pepper, dried tomato, dried parsley, dried basil, wheat starch, chili, rosemary, ascorbic acid)
Check Pretzel Pita Chips Mediterranean Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Pita Chips Mediterranean Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


