Is Pretzel Sandwiches Fudge Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Malt, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Wheat Gluten, Yea

Check Pretzel Sandwiches Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go