Is Pretzel Sticks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- extrait de malt d'orge
extrait de malt d'orge
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Salt, Sugars (glucose, barley malt extract Soybean oil, Yeast, Sodium hydroxia Contains: Barley, Wheat. Ingrédients: Farine de blé enrichie, Se Sucres (glucose, extrait de malt d'orge), Huile de soya, Levure, Hydroxyde de sodium. Contient : Orge, Blé.
Check Pretzel Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


