Is PRETZEL STICKS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole oat flour
  • organic malt

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MALT, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE BUCK WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, YEAST, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check PRETZEL STICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go