Is PRETZEL STICKS Pescatarian?

Description
Pretzel sticks are a delicious and versatile snack option. They are perfect for snacking in between meals and can be enjoyed on their own or paired with a warm dip for added flavor. People appreciate their crispy texture and the satisfaction they bring to their taste buds. With their simplicity and great taste, pretzel sticks are a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and convenient snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pretzel sticks are a delicious and versatile snack option. They are perfect for snacking in between meals and can be enjoyed on their own or paired with a warm dip for added flavor. People appreciate their crispy texture and the satisfaction they bring to their taste buds. With their simplicity and great taste, pretzel sticks are a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying and convenient snack.
Ingredients
CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST, CITRIC ACID.
Check PRETZEL STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


