Is Pretzel Thins, Garlic Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- corn syrup, maltodextrin, parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), mid-oleic sunflower oil, sugar, salt, whey, less than 2% of: corn syrup, maltodextrin, parmesan cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), garlic powder,
Check Pretzel Thins, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Thins, Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


