Is Pretzel Thins Honey & Mustard Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Honey, mustar and onion wheat pretzels

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Wheat_ Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, _Barley_ Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Salt, Sea Salt, Honey Powder, _Mustard_, Emulsifier: Lecithins (_Soya_); Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Yeast Extract Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Parsley, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary.

Check Pretzel Thins Honey & Mustard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish