Is PRETZELOGICAL BELGIAN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PRETZELOGICAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), SEA SALT CARAMEL (CANE SUGAR, CREAM, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT), NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA).

Check PRETZELOGICAL BELGIAN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PRETZELOGICAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go