Is PRETZELOGICAL BELGIAN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PRETZELOGICAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), SEA SALT CARAMEL (CANE SUGAR, CREAM, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT), NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA).
Check PRETZELOGICAL BELGIAN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PRETZELOGICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZELOGICAL BELGIAN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PRETZELOGICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


