Is Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Covered Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt syrup

malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Natural Flavoring), Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, Or Rice), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavoring), Cocoa Butter

Check Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Covered is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Oat Free? Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Covered | Spoonful