Is Pretzels, Milk Chocolate Covered Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Or Canola), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Milk)
Check Pretzels, Milk Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzels, Milk Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pretzels, Milk Chocolate Covered is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


