Is PRETZELS, YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • whey
  • yogurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
nonfat dry milk
cultured whey

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY [MILK]. NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST]).

Check PRETZELS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? PRETZELS, YOGURT | Spoonful