Is PRETZELS, ZESTY SEASONED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SEASONING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5)), SALT, YEAST.
Check PRETZELS, ZESTY SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZELS, ZESTY SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


