Is PRETZELS, ZESTY SEASONED Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SEASONING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5)), SALT, YEAST.

Check PRETZELS, ZESTY SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go