Is PRETZILLA Frozen Pretzel, Sausage Bun, 10.4 Ounce (Pack of 24) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Vegetable Protein, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Malt, Sodium Hydroxide, Wheat Starch, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Soybean Oil, Enzymes, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check PRETZILLA Frozen Pretzel, Sausage Bun, 10.4 Ounce (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZILLA Frozen Pretzel, Sausage Bun, 10.4 Ounce (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
PRETZILLA Frozen Pretzel, Sausage Bun, 10.4 Ounce (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Roll


