Is Prevail Original Turkey Jerky Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut aminos
- organic coconut sap
- organic coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage Free Turkey, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Matcha Tea, Organic Ginger, Organic Red Pepper Flakes. Contains Coconut.
Check Prevail Original Turkey Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prevail Original Turkey Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


