Is Prewett's Chocoful Gluten Free Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (55%), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid], Rice Flour, Soya Flour, Golden Syrup, Raising Agent; Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Belgian Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk. May Contain Nuts.

Check Prewett's Chocoful Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking