Is Priano Alla Genovese Pesto Sauce Lactose Free?

Description
Priano alla Genovese Pesto Sauce is a highly popular and flavorful condiment that people enjoy for its delicious taste. It is commonly used on various dishes such as pasta, sausage, salads, and crackers, adding a burst of flavor to these meals. People appreciate the convenience of this sauce as it is easy to make. The product details beyond this information are not provided.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, egg, tree nuts
- grana padano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Priano alla Genovese Pesto Sauce is a highly popular and flavorful condiment that people enjoy for its delicious taste. It is commonly used on various dishes such as pasta, sausage, salads, and crackers, adding a burst of flavor to these meals. People appreciate the convenience of this sauce as it is easy to make. The product details beyond this information are not provided.
Ingredients
Olive Oil, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nuts, Grana Padano Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme From Egg (preservative)), Salt, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Pine Nuts. Contains: Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts (cashews, Pine Nuts).
Check Priano Alla Genovese Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Alla Genovese Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Priano Alla Genovese Pesto Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


