Is Priano Chicken Raviolini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • mozzarella cheese
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta: Wheat Flour, Water, Eggs, Beta-carotene (color). Filling: Ricotta Cheese (whey, Salt), Chicken Meat (chicken Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Salt), Yeast Extract, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Chicken Flavor (roasted Chicken, Salt, Yeast Flavors, Turmeric), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Plant And Vegetable Fibers (cellulose Fiber), Sea Salt, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper. Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Priano Chicken Raviolini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch