Is Priano Four Cheese Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
A smooth, creamy sauce with balanced savory flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a pasta topping, dip, or sauce for vegetables and casseroles. Customers frequently note easy heating, consistent thickness, and approachable taste; occasional comments mention preference for stronger flavor or thinner consistency often during weeknight meals in households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, creamy sauce with balanced savory flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a pasta topping, dip, or sauce for vegetables and casseroles. Customers frequently note easy heating, consistent thickness, and approachable taste; occasional comments mention preference for stronger flavor or thinner consistency often during weeknight meals in households.
Ingredients
Water, cream, whey protein concentrate, modified corn starch, butter (cream, salt), natural flavor, salt, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sugar, Romano cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), datem, xanthan gum, provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), ricotta cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized whey, vinegar, salt), garlic powder, onion powder, black pepper, and lactic acid.
Check Priano Four Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Four Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


