Is Priano Marinara Sauce Inspired By Italy 680g Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced savory-acidic flavor with subtle aromatic undertones and a medium-thick, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a pasta topping, dipping sauce for bread or appetizers, and a simmering base for casseroles or baked dishes. Reheats evenly and adapts well to quick weeknight meals or more involved preparations for family gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced savory-acidic flavor with subtle aromatic undertones and a medium-thick, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a pasta topping, dipping sauce for bread or appetizers, and a simmering base for casseroles or baked dishes. Reheats evenly and adapts well to quick weeknight meals or more involved preparations for family gatherings.
Ingredients
OMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE SUGAR, DRIED ONION, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Priano Marinara Sauce Inspired By Italy 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Marinara Sauce Inspired By Italy 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA
Newmans Own Pasta Sauce, Marinara 24 oz (1 lb 8 oz) 680 g
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


