Is Priano Orzo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains Wheat Semolina. May contain Soy.
Check Priano Orzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Orzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice, Rice Pilaf With Orzo Pasta
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Priano Creamy Alfredo Sauce
Priano Alla Genovese Pesto Sauce
Priano Tomato Basil Sauce
About this product
Pasta · Dried


