Is Priano Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • durum wheat semolina

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Pasta: Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg. Filling: Breadcrumbs (soft Wheat Flour, Water, Brewer's Yeast, Salt), Ricotta Cheese (whey Of Milk, Milk, Salt, Starter), Sunflower Oil, Spinach, Milk Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Lactate And Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator), Provolone Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Natural Flavoring, Chives, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Nutmeg. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Egg. May Contain Soy.

Check Priano Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking