Is Priano Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • provolone cheese
  • milk whey powder
  • whey of milk
  • ricotta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Pasta: Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg. Filling: Breadcrumbs (soft Wheat Flour, Water, Brewer's Yeast, Salt), Ricotta Cheese (whey Of Milk, Milk, Salt, Starter), Sunflower Oil, Spinach, Milk Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Lactate And Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator), Provolone Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Natural Flavoring, Chives, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Nutmeg. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Egg. May Contain Soy.

Check Priano Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking