Is Priano Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Pasta: Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg. Filling: Breadcrumbs (soft Wheat Flour, Water, Brewer's Yeast, Salt), Ricotta Cheese (whey Of Milk, Milk, Salt, Starter), Sunflower Oil, Spinach, Milk Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Lactate And Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator), Provolone Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Natural Flavoring, Chives, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Nutmeg. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Egg. May Contain Soy.
Check Priano Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Ricotta & Spinach Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


