Is (Price/case)Cucina & Amore - Artichokes Whole In Brine - Case of 6 - 14.5 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid

Check (Price/case)Cucina & Amore - Artichokes Whole In Brine - Case of 6 - 14.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Price/case)Cucina & Amore - Artichokes Whole In Brine - Case of 6 - 14.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCooking BaseGarnishing