Is (Price/case)Emmy's Organics - Bites Chocolate Covrd Mint - Case of 6 - 3.5 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic coconut;organic coconut syrup;organic dark chocolate;organic chocolate liquor;organic coconut sugar;organic cocoa butter;organic vanilla;organic almond flour;water;organic spirulina;organic peppermint oil;salt
Check (Price/case)Emmy's Organics - Bites Chocolate Covrd Mint - Case of 6 - 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Price/case)Emmy's Organics - Bites Chocolate Covrd Mint - Case of 6 - 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
(Price/case)Emmy's Organics - Bites Chocolate Covrd Mint - Case of 6 - 3.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


