Is (Price/case)Michel Et Augustin - Cookie Dark Chocolate Ss Shortbread - Case of 6 - 4.4 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich dark chocolate notes complement a crisp, crumbly shortbread texture, offering a balance of deep cocoa and tender, sandy bite. Commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, served as a snack or included in gift boxes. Reviewers praise intense chocolate, satisfying crunch, and convenient packaging; some note sweetness and occasional crumbling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Filling [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm (Contributes to the Production of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil), Sunflower), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Dark Chocolate with 70% Cocoa)) (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar), Sunflower Lecithin], Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check (Price/case)Michel Et Augustin - Cookie Dark Chocolate Ss Shortbread - Case of 6 - 4.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(Price/case)Michel Et Augustin - Cookie Dark Chocolate Ss Shortbread - Case of 6 - 4.4 OZ is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast