Is (Price/CASE)Sathers 2/$2 Sr Gummi Brs 12/4Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Lactic Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Adipic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check (Price/CASE)Sathers 2/$2 Sr Gummi Brs 12/4Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Price/CASE)Sathers 2/$2 Sr Gummi Brs 12/4Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(Price/case)Nutpods - Creamer Caramel Unswt Df - Case of 12 - 11.2 FZ
(Price/case)Rao's Specialty Food - Pesto Sun Dried Tomato - Case of 6 - 6.7 OZ
(Price/case)Solely Fruit - Fruit Jerky Banana Coco - Case of 12 - .8 OZ
(Price/case)Michel Et Augustin - Cookie Dark Chocolate Ss Shortbread - Case of 6 - 4.4 OZ
(Price/case)Purely Elizabeth - Granola Mini Original - Case of 10 - 4 OZ
Where to buy
(Price/CASE)Sathers 2/$2 Sr Gummi Brs 12/4Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


