Is PRICE CHOPPER, GOODIES, EASTER JUJUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1).
Check PRICE CHOPPER, GOODIES, EASTER JUJUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRICE CHOPPER, GOODIES, EASTER JUJUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
(Price/case)Nutpods - Creamer Caramel Unswt Df - Case of 12 - 11.2 FZ
(Price/case)Rao's Specialty Food - Pesto Sun Dried Tomato - Case of 6 - 6.7 OZ
(Price/case)Solely Fruit - Fruit Jerky Banana Coco - Case of 12 - .8 OZ
(Price/case)Michel Et Augustin - Cookie Dark Chocolate Ss Shortbread - Case of 6 - 4.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


